The Hall of Champions is set up to create friendly competition between units and for units to compete with themselves to show improvement year to year.  These events are set up to be repetitive year to year, allowing units to practice at their meetings place to be competitive.

Abandon Ship Drill

Mariner Ship/Girl Scouts

1st – 1:17.19 – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 18th 2022

2nd – 1:18.32 – GS 2257, Oconomowoc, WI – June 18th, 2022

3rd – 1:20.31 – GS 2257, Oconomowoc, WI – June 19, 2021

4th – 1:21.63 – MS 523, Kon-Tiki, Stoughton, WI – June 24th, 2023

5th – 1:26.50 – MS 523, Kon-Tiki, Stoughton, WI – June 18th, 2022

Sea Scouts/Boy Scouts/COED

1st – 1:18.61 – SSS 9024, Valkyrie, Rockford, MI – June 24, 2023

2nd – 1:19.84 – SSS 5792, Eagle, Fond du Lac, WI – June 19, 2021

3rd – 1:29.94 – SSS 508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 19, 2021

4th – 1:38.41 – SSS 508/SSS 4107 – Combined Team – June 24th, 2023

5th – 1:45.90 – SSS508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 18th, 2022

Knot Tying Relay

Mariner Ship/Girl Scouts

1st – 3:09 – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 18th, 2022

2nd – 3:48.75  (2:48.75 w/2 Mistakes) – GS 2257, Oconomowoc, WI – June 19, 2021

3rd – 4:32 – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 24h, 2023*

4th – 4:32 (3:32 w/2 Mistakes) – MS 523, Kon-Tiki, Stoughton, WI – June 24h, 2023*

5th – 5:28 (4:28 w/2 Mistakes) – GS 2257, Oconomowoc, WI – June 18th, 2022

Sea Scouts/Boy Scouts/COED

1st – 3:30 (2:00 w/3 Mistakes) – SSS 508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 18, 2022

2nd – 5:06:82 (3:36.82 w/3 Mistakes) – SSS 508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 19, 2021

3rd – 6:07.75 (4:07.75 w/4 Mistakes) – SSS 5792, Eagle, Fond du Lac, WI – June 19, 2021

4th – 7:05 (6:05 w/2 Mistakes) – SSS 508/SSS 4107 – Combined Team – June 24th, 2023

5th – 7:10 (3:40 w/4 Mistakes) – BSA Troop 147, Jefferson, WI – June 18th, 2022

Heaving Line

Mariner Ship/Girl Scouts

1st – 15 Points in 3:04 – GS 2257, Oconomowoc, WI – June 18th 2022*

2nd – 15 Points in 3:04 – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 18th 2022*

3rd – 12 Points in 2:28 – GS 2257, Oconomowoc, WI – June 19, 2021

4th – 12 Points in 2:32 – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 19, 2021

5th – 11 Points in 4:20 – MS 523, Kon-Tiki, Stoughton, WI – June 24th, 2023

Sea Scouts/Boy Scouts/COED

1st – 27 Points in 2:44 – BSA Troop 147, Jefferson, WI – June 18th, 2022

2nd – 24 Points in 2:11 – SSS 5792, Eagle, Fond du Lac, WI – June 19, 2021

3rd – 19 Points in 2:10 – SSS 508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 19, 2021

4th – 15 Points in 3:46 – SSS 508/SSS 4107 – Combined Team – June 24th, 2023

5th – 14 Points in 3:21 – SSS 1, Jolly Roger, Wausau, WI – June 18th, 2022

Compass Relay

Mariner Ship/Girl Scouts

1st – 7:12.50 (6:42.50 w/1 Mistake) – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 18th 2022

2nd – 9:01 (6:31 w/5 Mistake) – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 24th, 2023

3rd – 9:57.81 (8:57.81 w/2 Mistakes) – MS 523, Kon-Tiki, Stoughton, WI – June 18th 2022

4th – 12:22.13 (8:22.13 w/8 Mistakes) – MS 361, Star of Geneva, Roscoe, IL – June 19, 2021

5th- 12:39 (7:09 w/11 Mistakes) – MS 523, Kon-Tiki, Stoughton, WI – June 24th, 2023

Sea Scouts/Boy Scouts/COED

1st – 6:50 – SSS 9024, Valkyrie, Rockford, MI – June 24, 2023

2nd – 10:55.28 (8:55.28 w/4 Mistakes) – SSS 508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 18th, 2022

3rd – 12:41 (7:41 w/10 Mistakes) – SSS 508/SSS 4107 – Combined Team – June 24th, 2023

4th – 12:43.23 (7:13.23 w/11 Mistakes) – SSS 508, Legionnaire, Rockford, IL – June 19, 2021

5th – 16:05.93 (11:05.93 w/10 Mistakes) – SSS 5792, Eagle, Fond du Lac, WI – June 19, 2021

*Event Tie Breaker was used to determine final ranking.